COMMANDER E.L. McMANUS
OCT. 1944 - NOV. 1944
CAPTAIN J.J. HUGHES
JUL. 1959 - JUL. 1960
COMMANDER M.V. GRAYBILL
NOV. 1944 - MAR 1946
CAPTAIN J.M. ROBERTSON
JUL. 1960 - JUL. 1961
CAPTAIN W.B. MOORE
OCT. 1950 - FEB. 1952
CAPTAIN F.J. FITZPATRICK
JUL. 1961 - OCT. 1962
CAPTAIN T.E. CHAMBERS
FEB. 1952 - JAN. 1953
CAPTAIN A.F. RAWSON, JR.
OCT. 1962 - DEC. 1963
CAPTAIN I.E. McMILLAN
JAN. 1953 - FEB. 1954
CAPAIN SAVADKIN
DEC. 1963 - DEC 1964
CAPTAIN F.O. IFFRIG
FEB. 1954 - OCT. 1955
CAPTAIN R.D. GREER, JR.
DEC. 1964 - DEC. 1965
CAPTAIN C.M. KEYES
OCT. 1955 - NOV. 1956
CAPTAIN J.F. BRADLEY, JR.
DEC. 1965 - OCT. 1966
CAPTAIN N.G. DOUKAS
NOV. 1956 - MAR. 1958
CAPTAIN E.H. DOOLIN, JR.
OCT. 1966 - OCT. 1967
CAPTAIN J.A. HEATH
MAR. 1958 - JUL. 1959
CAPTAIN R.Y. SCOTT
OCT. 1967 - APR. 1968